Bộ 5 đề thi học sinh giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 năm 2021 Huyện An Nhơn

Dưới đây là Bộ 5 đề thi học trò giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 5 2021 Huyện An Nhơn đã được Du Học Mỹ Âu biên soạn. Với các dạng đề không giống nhau, các em sẽ có dịp luyện tập và sẵn sàng thật tốt cho kì thi chọn học trò giỏi lớp 7. Mời các em cùng xem cụ thể tư liệu ngay sau đây.

BỘ 5 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 NĂM 2021

HUYỆN AN NHƠN

1. Đề số 1

I – Pronunciation: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others in each group. 

1.    A. hour                           B. household             C. rehearse                D. horrible

2.    A. hygiene                     B. energetic               C. altogether              D. surgery

3.    A. oceanic                      B. decide                    C. socialize                D. delicious    

4.    A. measure                     B. breakfast               C. appear                   D. spread

5.    A. stomachache            B. biology                  C. worried                  D. comfortable

II – Stress: Choose the word whose main stress is placed differently from the others in each group.

1.    A. arcade                        B. cartoon                  C. invite                     D. author

2.    A. dishwasher               B. athletics                C. terrible                  D. compliment

3.    A. uniform                     B. appointment         C. unhappy                D. delightful

4.    A. entertainment           B. celebration            C. cafeterial             D. championship

5.    A. different                    B. orchestra               C. appliance              D. favorite

III – Choose the best answer from the four choices (A or B,C,D) phệ complete each of the following sentences.

1.   Hoa prefers colorful dances in Thailand_______shadow puppet shows in Indonesia.

      A. as                                 B. than                                   C. phệ                           D. for

2.   The manager had the secretary_______the report for him.

      A. type                             B. typing                    C. typed                     D. phệ type

3.   I have some homework. I_______it before I play table quần vợt.

      A. should phệ finish                     B. want phệ finish      C. ought phệ finish    D. need phệ finish

4.   _______you do, your cold will last for a few days and then disappear.

      A. What                           B. Whatever              C. However               D. Wherever

5.   “I’ve got a terrible headache.”  ~  “You_______some aspirins”.

      A. should eat                  B. should drink         C. should take                         D. should swallow

6.   Nobody has_______told me about that.

      A. seldom                                    B. ever                                   C. hardly                     D. never

7.   I like phệ see “Tom and Jerry” on Saturdays. That’s my_______.

      A. favorite                                  B. popular                C. likeable                 D. preferable

8.   I heard sombody_______for help so I ran phệ the river.

      A. call                              B. phệ call                    C. has called             D. was called

9.   My father can’t speak Chinese.            ~ _______.

      A. Either can I                B. I can’t neither      C. Neither can I         D. Neither can’t I

10. He works_______a hospital. He takes care_______patients.

      A. in- of                           B. in- for                    C. at- for                    D. for- of

11. His birthday is on_______of December in lunar year.

      A. twenty-first                B. twentieth-first      C. twentieth-one       D. twenty-oneth

12. Those books_______the library are in English.

      A. on the back of                        B. on back of             C. in back of              D. at the back of

13. I hope the_______can repair our car quickly.

      A. journalist                   B. mechanic              C. mailman                D. reporter

14. It’s easy phệ find a book with_______.

      A. either author or the tittle                              B. neither author and tittle 

      C. either the author or the tittle                        D. neither the author or tittle

15. Do you know when_______?

      A. Thomas Edinson was born                          B. was Thomas Edinson born

      C. did Thomas Edinson born                           D. born was Thomas Edinson

IV – Complete the following sentences with an appropriate form of the word in BLOCK CAPITALS.

0.    What an           amazing      building!                                                             AMAZE

1.    The most popular__________at recess is talking.                           ACT

2.    Many young people are doing__________service.                         COMMON

3.    Living in the city is__________than living in the countryside.                 NOISY

4.    If you want phệ have a__________body, you should play sports.               HEALTH

5.    We have__________work phệ do in the afternoon than in the morning.    LITTLE

V – Choose one word that is NOT appropriate in each of the following groups.

0.    A. chemistry      B. physics                  C. mathematics         D. subject                  E. biology

1.    A. film                B. dress                      C. suit                         D. shirt                       E. jumper

2.    A. hair                B. foot                        C. eyes                       D. hands                    E. voice

3.    A. pink               B. yellow                   C. violet                     D. warm                    E. brownish

4.    A. orange           B. apple                      C. lemonade              D. banana                  E. litchi

5.    A. letter              B. station                   C. train                       D. ticket                     E. journey

VI – Complete the following sentences with the correct form of the verbs in the parentheses.

1.   Hans Christian Andersen was a Danish author. He (grow)_________up in a poor family.

2.   Minh didn’t vist the museum with his class last Sunday because he (catch)_______a cold.

3.   Look! That plane is flying towards the airport. It (land)_________.

4.   How often does your uncle go phệ the hospital (have)_________a medical check-up?

5.   Take these pills and you (feel)_________better then, Ba!

VII – In each of the following sentences, there is a mistake. Underline that mistake and correct it.

0.   We are lucky phệ have fine weather last Sunday.                                   are              ->     were      .

1.   I asked the nurse phệ check your weigh again.                                                 ->                    .

2.   The heavy rain prevented us by enjoying the trip.                                        ->                    .

3.   She gave some medicines phệ make you phệ feel better.                                             ->                   

4.   Why do children afraid of going phệ see the dentist?                                     ->                    .

5.   A Frenchman invents a deep-sea diving vessel in the early 1940s.             ->                    .

VIII – Fill in each gap with ONE suitable word.

The common cold

            There is only one disease (0)      called       common: the common cold. We call it the common cold because every year millions of people (1)________it.

            Everybody knows the symptoms: a (2)_______nose, a slight fever, coughing and (3)_______. It is very unpleasant, but nobody knows a (4)________.

            At the drugstore, there are usually shelves (5)_________cold ‘cures’. These medicines don’t cure a (6)________, but they do relieve the (7)________. (8)_________you do, your cold will last for a few days and then disappear.

How can you help (9)_______a cold? Eat well, exercise and you will be fit and (10)________.

IX – Read the passage and decide which word or phrase (A or B,C,D) best fits each space.

            Today, I talked with Liz Robinson (0)      about      her vacation in Nha Trang. Liz’s a good friend of mine. She is American. Liz and her parents arrived in Ha Noi this year (1)________the USA. Mr. Robinson works at a school in Ha Noi. He’s an English teacher. The family (2)________an apartment next door phệ mine.

            Last week, the Robinsons (3)_________to a new apartment. It’s on the other side of Ha Noi. I miss Liz, but she (4)_________to visit me next week. It won’t be difficult phệ (5)_________in touch.

            Liz’s about my age. We like playing and talking together. I (6)________her some Vietnamese. Sometimes we talk in English and sometimes in Vietnamese. My English’s (7)________a lot.

            Liz helps me (8)________my stamp collection. She always gives me the stamps from the letters she (9)________. Her aunt in New York also gets me some stamps.  

(10)________week, she’ll bring me some more stamps and we’ll have dinner together.

0.    A. phệ                                B. about                     C. with                       D. on

1.    A. from                           B. phệ                            C. at                            D. in

2.    A. had                             B. stayed                    C. rented                    D. lived

3.    A. moved                       B. went                       C. got                          D. hired

4.    A. will arrive                 B. has                         C. comes                    D. is coming

5.    A. get                              B. keep                       C. stay                        D. talk

6.    A. teach                          B. taught                    C. will teach              D. am teaching

7.    A. improve                    B. improving             C. phệ improve            D. improved

8.    A. with                           B. for                          C. of                           D. about

9.    A. sent                            B. gave                       C. bought                   D. received

10.  A. This                           B. Last                        C. Next                       D. In a

X – Read the passage and choose the best answer phệ each question from the four choices (A or B,C,D).

Once a poor farmer had a daughter named Little Pea. After his wife died, the farmer married again. His new wife had a daughter, Stout Nut. Unfortunately, the new wife was very cruel phệ Little Pea. Little Pea had phệ do chores all day. This made Little Pea’s father very upset. He soon died of a broken heart.

Summer came and went. In the fall, the village held its harvest festival. That year, everyone was excited as the prince wanted phệ choose his wife from the village. Stout Nut’s mother made new clothes for her, but poor Little Pea had none.

However, before the festival started, a fairy appeared and magically changed Little Pea’s rags into beautiful clothes.

As Little Pea ran phệ the festival, she dropped one of her shoes and lost it. When the prince found the shoe, he decided phệ marry the girl who owned it. Of course the shoe fitted Little Pea, and the prince immediately fell in love with her.

1.  Little Pea’s father was a___________.

     A. fairy                             B. prince                    C. cruel man              D. poor farmer

2.  How was the new wife of Little Pea’s father? ~ She was not very_________.

     A. upset                            B. kind                                   C. cruel                     D. beautiful

3.  Who made Little Pea do chores all day?

     A. the prince                    B. her father              C. Stout Nut              D. Stout Nut’s mother

4.  What made Little Pea’s father very annoyed?

     A. Little Pea had phệ do chores all day.             B. His new wife was very cruel phệ his daughter.   

     C. He had a broken heart.                                              D. A and B                              

5.  When did the village hold its harvest fastival?

     A. In the spring               B. In the summer      C. In the autumn       D. In the winter

6.  Who did Stout Nut’s mother make new clothes for?

     A. herself                         B. Stout Nut              C. Little Pea              D. the prince

7.  When did Little Pea have beautiful clothes?

     A. Before the festival started                            B. After the festival began

     C. During the festival                                         D. When the prince found her shoe

8.  The word ‘rags’ in line 8 could best be replaced by___________.

     A. black,dirty clothes     B. nice,new clothes C. old,torn clothes    D. beautiful fitted clothes

9.  All of the following are false EXCEPT__________.

     A. Stout Nut, the new wife was very cruel phệ Little Pea.     

     B. The village held its harvest festival in the summer.                                 

     C. The girl who owned the lost shoe was Little Pea.

     D. The prince found Little Pea’s lost shoe and he decided phệ marry it.

10.What is the best title for the passage?

     A. The Lost Shoe            B. Little Pea              C. Stout Nut              D. Little Pea and Stout Nut

XI – Finish each of the following sentences in such a way that it means exactly the same as the original one.

0.  Having a vacation abroad is very interesting.

->  It’s very interesting phệ have a vacation abroad.

1.  How tall is your brother?                                              

->  What____________________________

2.  Do you have a cheaper computer than this?              

->  Is this____________________________

3.  How much does it cost phệ mail a letter phệ the USA?

->  What is___________________________

4.  He didn’t eat that food and she didn’t eat it, either. 

->  Neither he nor_____________________

5.  She’s very sad that she wasn’t accepted in that group.

->  She’s very sad not__________________

XII – Rewrite each of the following sentences in such a way that it means exactly the same as the original one without changing the word given in the bracket.

0.  Vinh keeps forgetting his homework.                                                  (always)       

>  Vinh is always forgetting his homework.   

1.  You shouldn’t stay up too late.                                                            (had better)

2.  My sister  speaks French fluently.                                            (speaker)

3.  The black car is cheaper than the red car.                                           (more expensive)

4.  Nam likes staying at home more than going phệ the zoo.       (prefers)

5.  There are over eight hundred stamps in Tim’s collection.    (has)

XIII – Rearrange the sets of words and phrases in correct order phệ make meaningful sentences.

0.  from/ far/ it/ How/ is/ house/ school/ phệ/ your/ ?

 >  How far is it from your house phệ school?

1.  birthday/ old/ you/ your/ on/ How/ will/ next/ be/ ?

2.  listen / She’s / and / going / phệ / pop music / book / read / phệ / a.

3.  she / not go/ yesterday/ tired/ Nga/ school/ because/ was/ phệ/ did.

4.  long/ does/ How/ you/ take/ home/ market/ go/ phệ/ phệ/ from/ the/ it/ ?

5.  Geography / study / different / We / in / class / maps / learn / and / countries / about.

XIV. Write a letter about your hobby (150 words)

ANSWER KEYS

I –        1Ahour           2C altogether 3B decide      4C appear                  5B biology  

II –      1D author      2B athletics   3A uniform   4D championship     5C appliance

III –    1C phệ              2A type                      3Cought phệ finish   

            4B Whatever 5C should take         6B ever                     

            7A favorite    8A call                       9C Neither can I     

            10A in- of     11A twenty-first       12D at the back of

            13B mechanic           14C either the author or the tittle   15A Thomas Edinson was born    

IV –     1 ACTIVITY  2 COMMUNITY       3 NOISIER     4 HEALTHY 5 LESS

V –      1A film          2E voice        3D warm        4C lemonade 5A letter

VI –     1 GREW         2 CAUGHT    3 IS GOING TO LAND                 

             4  TO HAVE           5  WILL FEEL

VII –   1 weigh -> weight    2 by -> from  3 phệ feel -> feel        

            4 do -> are                 5 invents -> invented

VIII – 1 catch                       2 runny          3 sneezing     4 cure             5 with

            6 cold             7 symptoms   8 Whatever    9 prevent       10 healthy

IX –     1A from         2C rented      3A moved      4D is coming 5B keep        

            6B taught       7B improving            8A with          9D received  10C Next

X –      1D poor farmer         2B kind                      3D Stout Nut’s mother                   

             4D A and B              5C. In the autumn 

            6B Stout Nut              7A Before the festival started      8C old,torn clothes 

            9C The girl who owned the lost shoe was Little Pea.     10A The Lost Shoe

XI –     1.  What is your brother’s height?

            2.  Is this the cheapest computer you have (got)?

            3.  What is the price of mailing a letter phệ the USA?

            4.  Neither he nor she ate that food.

            5.  She’s very sad not phệ be accepted in that group.

XII –   1.  You had better not stay up too late.

            2.  My sister is a fluent French speaker.

            3.  The red car is more expensive than the black car.

            4.  Nam prefers staying at home phệ going phệ the zoo.     

            5.  Tim’s collection has over 800 stamps./ Tim has over 800 stamps in his collection.

XIII – Rearrange the sets of words and phrases in correct order phệ make meaningful sentences.

            1.  How old will you be on your next birthday?

            2.  She’s going phệ read a book and listen phệ pop music./ listen phệ pop music and read a book.

            3.  Nga did not go phệ school yesterday because she was tired.

            4.  How long does it take you phệ go from home phệ the market?

            5.  We study maps and learn about different countries in Geography class.

XIV –  (10 điểm)

  • Viết đúng cấu trúc ngữ pháp – cho 2 điểm
  • Viết đúng nội dung bài, gồm các phần (mở bài, thân bài, kết luận) – cho 4 điểm
  • Sử dụng từ phong phú cho 2 điểm
  • Liên hệ thực tiễn + lấy tỉ dụ cho các ý rõ ràng, phân minh  – 2 điểm

2. Đề số 2

A- PRONUNCIATION

I- Choose the word A, B, C or D whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others (1p)

1. A. great                B. beautiful               C. teacher                 D. means

2. A. wet                  B. better                     C. rest                      D. pretty

3. A. horrible           B. hour                       C. house                  D. here

4. A. stove               B. moment                 C. sometime            D. close

B- VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR

II- Choose the best answer A, B, C or D phệ complete the sentences. (2.5 p)

1. …………………awful weather!

A. How                       B. How about                        C. What an               D. What

2. “He never goes phệ school by car” – “ ……………………”

A. So do I                  B. Neither am I         C. I do, too                D. Neither do I

3. She added a little salt phệ the soup so it tasted ………………………

A. deliciously                       B. good                     C. well                                    D. tastefully

4. Would you like something phệ drink? – ……………………….

A. All right                B. Yes, I would         C. No. I don’t                       D. A cup of tea, please

5. You should add …………………..cooking oil phệ the salad.

A. few                        B. a few                      C. little                       D. a little

6. “Thanks a lot for the lovely dinner” – “ ……………………..”

A. You’re welcome      B. Thank you, too      C. It’s all right            D. Please don’t say so

7. How about going phệ the movies tonight, John ? – That sounds …………………..

A. interest                  B. interested              C. interesting            D. interestingly

8. My father  has ………………….không lấy phí time than my mother.

A. fewer                     B. less                        C. lesser                     D. littler

9. Please don’t ………………. so much noise.

A. go                           B. make                      C. do                           D. take

10. I have two close friends, but ………………….of them lives in Yen Dinh.

A. None                     B. Both                       C. All                          D. Neither

III- Supply the correct tense or form of the verbs in brackets. (2.5pts)

1. Can you give Tim this message when he (come) here tomorrow?

2. Hurry up or you (be)  late for school, Hoa.

3. They (watch) TV in the livingroom now.

4. During my vacation in Nha Trang, I (take) a lot of photos.

5. You will get used phệ (eat) with chopsticks soon, John.

6. Why you (not go) phệ the party last night, Ba?

7. None of my classmates (be)  good at table quần vợt.

8. I (have) a party this weekend. Should I invite all of our classmates, Hoa?

9. You (go)  phệ the dentist last week, Nam?

10. I prefer staying at home watching TV phệ (go) out in the evening.

IV- Give the correct form of the words in brackets phệ complete the sentences. (2.5pts)

1. Nam is so ………………….. He can not only sing beautifully but also play the guitar really well.   (MUSICIAN)

2. Catching the common cold is very …………phệ everybody. (PLEASE)

3. What is the ……………of this room?                                      (WIDE)

4. We all have a ………………..check-up every school year.  (MEDICINE)

5. When I was a little girl, I was really ……….of staying at home alone.  (SCARE)

6. John, my friend, is ………in Vietnamese history.                              (INTEREST)

7. Do you know that video games may be ……….?                               (ADDICT)

8. Your bike is ………than mine.                                                  (GOOD)

9. Last year I weighed 42 kilos and my …….was 130 centimeters.     (HIGH)

10. Sugar is not an …….. food. We need it phệ live.                                 (HEALTH)

V- Supply the missing prepositions.  (1.25 pts)

1.  There are bikes, motorbikes and cars coming ………. every direction.

2.  A recent survey ………….teenagers in the USA had some surprising results.

3.  After their visit phệ the aquarium, the Robinsons went phệ a food stall ……….lunch.

4.  That boy is better …………. History than I am.

5.  Hoa set the table …….. plates, bowls, chopsticks, spoons and glasses.

VI- Find and correct one mistake among A, B, C or D.  (1.25 p)

1. I’d like having a cup of tea after dinner.

    A             B            C            D

2. My brother likes playing soccer a lot and I like, too.

                         A      B                     C                D

3. I don’t take many money on me. I’m afraid of losing it.

           A           B                                           C         D

4. Remember turning off the lights before you leave the room.

                          A     B                                      C          D

5. I know that man very good.

          A          B      C      D

C- READING

VII- Fill in each blank with the correct word given in the box below. (2 pts)

programmes – studio  – watching- comedians- world – channels- meet- competition

            There are many TV ………(1)…….for children that offer interesting ………(2)…….. for entertainment and learning. When ………(3)………..the programmes, children can visit far-away lands, ………(4)………interesting people, learn about the ………(5)……….around them, laugh with the ………(6)………..and be entertained by the funny and colourful cartoons. Children can also participate in a TV ………(7)………..or become a guest at the ………(8)……….of a programme.

ANSWER KEYS

A- PRONUNCIATION

I- Choose the word A, B, C or D whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others (1p)

1. A                 2. D                 3. B                             4. C

B- VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR

II- Choose the best answer A, B, C or D phệ complete the sentences. (2.5 pts)

1. D                 2. D                 3. B                 4. B                 5. D

6. A                 7. C                 8. B                 9. B                 10. D

III- Supply the correct tense or form of the verbs in brackets. (2.5pts)

1. comes                     2. will be        3. are watching         4. took                        5. Eating

6. didn’t you go         7. is                 8. am going phệ have  9. did you go 10. going

IV- Give the correct form of the words in brackets phệ complete the sentences. (2.5pts)

1. musical         2. unpleasant   3. width    4. medical      5. scared

6. interested       7. addictive      8. better        9. height         10. unhealthy

V- Supply the missing prepositions.  (1.25 pTS)

1. from           2. of                3. for               4. at                 5. with

VI- Find and correct one mistake among A, B, C or D.  (1.25 p)

1. B -> phệ have                      2. D -> do, too                 3. B -> much   

4. A -> phệ turn           5. D -> well

C- READING

VII- Fill in each blank with the correct word given in the box below. (2 p)

1. channels                2. programmes              3. watching                       4. meet           5. world

6. comedians             7. competition               8. Studio

VIII- Choose the best answer A, B, C or D phệ fill each blank in the following passage. (2p)

1. B                 2. B                 3. D                 4. C                

5. D                 6. A                 7. C               8. A

D- WRITING

IX- Rewrite the sentences, beginning with given words so that their meanings stay the same. (3pts)

1. It takes me half an hour phệ get phệ work.

2. The red car is more expensive than the black car.

3. Nga doesn’t work as/so hard as Hoa (does).

4. Our summer vacation lasts two months.

5.  What is the distance between the airport and the city centre?

6.  You’d better not eat too much meat.

7. Nam prefer staying at home phệ going phệ the zoo.

8. My father is used phệ getting up early.

9. My sister is a skillful football player.

10.What a beautiful painting!

11. What is the price of this dictionary?

12. What is your sister’s height?

X- Write a paragraph of about 80-100 words about your favorite hobby. (2pts)

Marking criteria:

  • Bài viết có bố cục 3 phần, nội dung tốt: 1p
  • Tính chuẩn xác về ngữ pháp và từ vị, chính tả: 0.75 p
  • Tính kết hợp giữa câu, đoạn: 0.25 p

3. Đề số 3

SECTION A: PHONETICS

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others by circling the corresponding letter A or B, C, D.

1. A. happy               B. apple                     C. act                          D. aunt

2. A. mind                 B. bike                       C. fit                           D. tidy

3. A. school               B. chair                      C. church                   D. chat

4. A. health               B. team                       C. tea                          D. sea

5. A. sun                    B. fun                         C. son                         D. put

6. A. excited             B. interested             C. worried                 D. painted

7. A. use                    B. computer              C. duty                       D. shut

8. A. chair                 B. fair                         C. pair                        D. are

9. A. how                   B. know                     C. town                      D. brown

10. A. season             B. break                    C. great                      D. steak

SECTION B: VOCABULARY, GRAMMAR

I. Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or D.

1. We always need more players. Why don’t you come ………………?

A. on                          B. along                     C. with                                   D. after

2. Will you be home …………..dinner tonight?

A. phệ                           B. for                          C. at                            D. on

3. Giving a book report before the class is an interesting …………………..

A. act                          B. action                    C. activity                  D. deed

4. Do you go out ………..?

A. in the afternoon on Fridays                    B. on Fridays  in the afternoon

C. on afternoons Friday                              D. on Friday afternoons

5. …………….lives in a very big house.

A. A Queen of England                               B. Queen of England

C. The Queen of the England                                 D. the Queen of England

6. On Sunday mornings I stay in bed …………..8 o’clock.

A. until                       B. at                            C. from                       D. phệ

7. I often ……………in winter.

A. go playing skiing                                     B. go skiing

C.play skiing                                                 D. go phệ ski

8. Some young people are working ……………hospital volunteers.

A. phệ be                      B. such as                  C. like                        D. as

9. We shouldn’t cross the street outside the …………….

A. pavement              B. foot lane                C. sidewalk               D. zebra crossing

10. They …………..healthy after the summer vacation.

A. looked                   B. were seeming       C. were looking        D. were appearing

11. They meet their friends and …………some fun.

A. take                                   B. have                       C. do                           D. enjoy

12. Yo should pay more …………….in class.

A. part                                    B. care                                    C. notice                    D. attention

13. He and his friends usually get ……… and talk about their stamps.

A. together                B. themselves                       C. each other             D. one another

14. He likes stamps. He is a stamp …………..

A. collect                   B. collecting              C. collector               D. collects

15. Some students say they are …………have no time for pastime.

A. hurry                     B. busy                       C. full                         D. hard

16. It’s difficult phệ cross this street because there is too much ………..

A. crowd                    B. traffic                    C. people                   D. transport

17. There aren’t any good movies …………..at the moment.

A. going on               B. being on                C. performing                       D. showing

18. Sorry I can’t come but thanks ………….

A. any ways              B. any way                C. anyway                 D. in anyway

19. Look at ………..girl over there.

A. one                        B. this                         C. that                        D. a

20. Would you like phệ come phệ my house for lunch?

A. Yes, I do               B. I’d love phệ             C. Yes, I like             D. OK. I’d like

ANSWER KEYS

SECTION A: PHONETICS

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others by circling the corresponding letter A or B, C, D. (10 marks) – Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

Câu

1

2

3

4

5

Đáp án

D

C

A

A

D

Câu

6

7

8

9

10

Đáp án

C

D

D

B

C

SECTION B: VOCABULARY, GRAMMAR

I. Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or D. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 0,5 điểm.

Câu

1

2

3

4

5

Đáp án

B

B

C

D

D

Câu

6

7

8

9

10

Đáp án

A

B

D

D

A

Câu

11

12

13

14

15

Đáp án

B

D

A

C

B

Câu

16

17

18

19

20

Đáp án

B

D

C

C

B

II. Give the correct form of the  verbs in brackets phệ complete the following sentences. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

1. going

2. are …..doing, am watching

3. will be

4. is being built

5. will …be

6. returns

7. listening

8. phệ learn                      9. am having

III.  Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital:(10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

1. portable

2. excited

3. painting

4. mainly

5. unhealthy

6. careless

7. unhappy

8. employees

9. better

10. furnished

IV. Choose the underline word or phrase that is incorrect. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

1. B. at  bỏ

2. D. phệ play  playing

3. D. cost  costs

4. D. in one day  one day

5. B. marble marbles

6. B. as  like

7. D. scientific  science

8. A. coming phệ come

9. A. less  fewer

10. C. many  bỏ

V. Fill in the blanks with the correct prepositions. (10 marks) – Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

Câu

1  

        2

      3

      4

      5

Đáp án

At – past

Up

up

at

by

Câu

6

7

8

9

10

Đáp án

from

of

till

in

at

SECTION C: READING

I. Choose one suitable word phệ complete the following passage. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

1. off

2. spend

3. things

4. fishing

5. home

6. join

7. when

8. singer

9. movies

10. watching

II. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

1. mine                                   2. eager/ pleased / happy                 3. school

4. continue/ last        5. break/ recess                                 6. as

7. periods                   8. subjects                                         9. in                10. best

 SECTION D: WRITING

I. Use given words phệ rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not change:(10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

1. How luxurious the car is!

2. I spend an hour doing my homework everyday.

3. I am the fastest runner.

4. Does your school have a library?

5. What is your age?

6. Would you like a cup of tea? / Would you like me phệ bring you a cup of tea?

7. I don’t work so / as hard as my sister (does).

8. Is this the best refrigerator you have?

9. It is not easy phệ find an apartment in a big city.

10. There are often 28 days in February.

II. Rearrange the words in correct sentences. (10 marks) – Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 2 điểm.

1. Those books at the back of the library are in English.

2. In literature, we learn about the books and write essays.

3. At half past ten, the bell rings and all the students go into the yard.

4. Ba is learning phệ play the guitar in the music room.

5. Would you like phệ come phệ my house for dinner?

4. Đề số 4

I. Hãy tìm 1 từ nhưng phần gạch chân có cách phát âm khác các từ còn lại. (5 điểm)

1. A. talked               B. fitted                     C. needed                  D. visited

2. A. houses              B. misses                  C. glasses                   D. mixes

3. A. stamp                B. sew                       C. opposite                D. bookstore

4. A. milk                 B. library                  C. dinner                    D. polish

5. A. chicken             B. coach                    C. orchestra               D. change

II. Hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất A, B, C hoặc D để chấm dứt câu. (10 điểm)

1 . When I was a boy, I ………………. tea phệ coffee.

A. prefer                               B. preferred               C. prefers       D. preferring

2. He was only thirteen, but he ate …………………… his father did

A. as much as                        B. more that              C. much than           D. as much than

3. Every girl ought phệ learn ………………. phệ cook.

A. what                                B. when                      C. how                        D. where

4. John enjoys ……………… quần vợt.

A. playing                             B. play                      C. played       D. phệ play

5. ……………… coffee without milk is yours?

A. The                                  B. An                         C. A                D. Ø

6. Video  games can be ………………..

A. addictive                           B. wonderful             C. interesting              D. beautiful

7. Could you show me the way . . . . . . . .. the railway station please?

A. near phệ                              B. at                            C. next                        D. phệ

8. “Was the competition a success ?” “Yes, ………… people took part in it than usual”.

A. more                                B. fewer                     C. less                        D. many

9. The meat of a pig is ……………………………

A. beef                                   B. pork                       C. chicken         D. lamb 

10. Some scientists spend most of their lives ……………….at rocks.

A. look                       B. looking                              C. looked         D. phệ look

ANSWER KEYS

I. 5 điểm: Mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. A

2. A

3. C

4. B

5. C

II. 10 điểm: Mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1.B

2.A

3.C

4.A

5.A

6.A

7.D

8. A

9.B

10.B

III. 10 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. is waiting

2. is / is reading

3. is fying / is going phệ land

4. Are going phệ see…? / Will you join?

5. will come

6. fell / broke

IV. 10 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. with / at

2. on

3. from / in

4. for

5. from

6. of

7. on

8. phệ

 

 

V. 10 điểm; tìm 1 lỗi sai được 0,5 điểm, sửa đúng được 0,5 điểm

1. much => more

2. more bigger => bigger

3. at => on

4. How => Why

5. twelve => twelfth

6. some => any

7. in => at

8. painting=> phệ paint

9. at => for

10.training => phệ train

VI. 15 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1.C

2.B

3.B

4.C

5.D

6.A

7.B

8.C

9.B

10.D

VII. 10 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. by

2. started

3. an

4. met

5. had

6. only

7. for

8. play

9. stayed

10.did

VIII. 05 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. She will be 15 next Sunday.

2. His date of birth is on  October 2nd.

3. Lan is the  youngest of the three sisters.

4. My friend  works  fewer  hours than  I do.

5. Lan didn’t  go  phệ school  yesterday  because she  was sick.

IX. 10 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. Would you like phệ have dinner at my house tonight?

2. We are going phệ see a detective movie with our parents this afternoon

3. My brother prefers ….. phệ ……

4. What kinds of TV program does your daughter like best?

5. There is a horror film showing at the local cinema next week

6. I like durians very much and so does my father

7. Lan went phệ the doctor’s because she had an awful stomachache.

8. Vegetables from the farm of ten have dirt on them.

9. In the future, machines will do all the work for us.

10. It takes us about two hours phệ get phệ Hoa Binh by coach.

X. 10 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 2 điểm

1. beautiful

2. friendly

3. sunny

4. actor

5. building

6. businessman

7. collection

8. there

9. worried

10.careful

XI. 10 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. There are twelve months in a year.

2. Lan’s sister isn’t as intelligent as her.

3. He takes care of the sick people.

4. Are you interested in listening phệ music?

5. What does your mother do?

6. Our summer vacation lasts for two months.

7. Don’t forget phệ write a letter phệ me

8. American students have more vacations than Vietnamese ones.

9. I spend two hours each day doing my homework.

10. Hoa studies (very) hard.

5. Đề số 5

A. PHẦN TRẮC NGHIỆM: (10 ĐIỂM)

I. Which word is the odd one out? (2,5pts)

1. a. orange    b. carrot         c. bean                        d. cabbage

2. a. rice         b. fish             c. meat                        d. milk

3. a. slice       b. rice             c. stir-fry                 d. boil

4. a. let’s        b. it’s              c. he’s                         d. we’re

5. a. like         b. love             c. hate                        d. enjoy

II. Underline the stressed syllables of these words (2.5pts)

1. market                                         6. energy

2. moderate                                      7. spinach

3. chicken                                          8. cucumber 

4. vegetable                                       9. papaya

5. carrot                                             10. affect

III. Choose the best answer phệ complete the sentence (5ms)

1. Oh, I don’t like pork _______

A. I don’t like, too    B. Either do I                        C. Neither do I                      D. So don’t I

2. He was only thirteen, but he ate _______ his father did

A. as much as                        B. more that                          C. much than             D. as much than

3. The pineapples are not ripe. _______ are the bananas .

A. So                                      B. Either                    C. Neither                  D. Both

4. When you are in the swimming pool, play _______and listen phệ the pool lifeguard_______

A. safe / careful        B. safely / careful                 C. Safe/ carefully     D. safely / carefully

5. These are their books and those are_______

A. we                          B. our                         C. ours                                   D. us

6. How _______ is it from Hanoi phệ Hue City ?

A. many                                B. long                      C. far                         D. much

7. Could you show me the way ______ the railway station please ?

A. phệ                         B. at                          C. next                     D. from

8. The boy is better _________English than I am.

A. for                          B. with                                   C. in                            D. at

9. He looks different _________his father.

A. at                            B. with                                   C. on                           D. from

10. _________novels are very interesting.

A. These                                B. This                                   C. That                                   D. It

ANSWER KEYS

A. PHẦN TRẮC NGHIỆM: (10 ĐIỂM)

I: Mọi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1.a       2.d       3.b       4.a       5.c

II: Mọi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1. market                               6. energy

2. moderate                            7. spinach

3. chicken                             8. cucumber 

4. vegetable                           9. papaya

5. carrot                                 10. affect

III. Mọi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1.C

2.A

3.C

4.D

5.C

6.C

7.A

8.A

9.D

10.A

B. PHẦN TỰ LUẬN: (10ĐIỂM)

IV. a.  Mọi câu đúng cho 0,25 điểm

Nga : 2,3

Lan : 5 , 1

Long : 4

b. Mọi câu đúng cho 0,25 điểm

2. how            5. measured

3. your            6. tall

4. fifty            7. forty – five

V. Mọi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1. What a lovely cat!

2. How heavy are you?

3. How much does this cap cost?

4. I spend two hours each day doing my homework .

5. He drives more slowly and carefully than  me/ I do .

VI. Mọi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1. How long did he leave for Hanoi?

2. Why did he have stomachache?

3. Where is your brother going phệ?

4. What will we have for dinner?

5. Where does he work?

VII. Mọi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm                                                                                         

1. Beacause health and hygiene are very important.                   

2. He brushes his teeth after meals.                                             

3. He doesn’t eat candy at night.                                            

4. He sleeps at 10 o’clock.                                                     

5. Because It is not good for his eyes.                                               

PHẦN NGHE

a. Yesterday was Sunday. Nga, Lan and Long did not go phệ their English class. They did different things last night. Nga stayed at home. She played chess with her grandmother. Lan visited her friends and ate out in a restaurant with them. Long played video games.

b. DOCTOR: I want phệ (1) ask you a few questions, before I start. Hoa, how old are you?

    HOA: Fourteen

    DOCTOR: And your height is one meter fifty centimeters.

    HOA: No, I think I’m not. The nurse measured me.

    DOCTOR: Oh, how tall are you?

    HOA: One meter forty five centimeters.

Trên đây là 1 phần trích đoạn nội dung Bộ 5 đề thi học trò giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 5 2021 Huyện An Nhơn. Để xem thêm nhiều tài liệu tham khảo hữu dụng khác các em chọn tác dụng xem trực tuyến hoặc đăng nhập vào trang hoc247.net để tải tài liệu về máy tính.

Hy vọng tài liệu này sẽ giúp các em học trò ôn tập tốt và đạt thành quả cao trong học tập.

Các em ân cần có thể tham khảo tư liệu cùng phân mục:

  • Bộ 5 đề thi học trò giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 5 2021 Huyện Lục Nam
  • Bộ 5 đề thi học trò giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 5 2021 Trường THCS Lê Lợi

Chúc các em học tập tốt!

.


Thông tin thêm về Bộ 5 đề thi học sinh giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 năm 2021 Huyện An Nhơn

Dưới đây là Bộ 5 đề thi học trò giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 5 2021 Huyện An Nhơn đã được Du Học Mỹ Âu biên soạn. Với các dạng đề không giống nhau, các em sẽ có dịp luyện tập và sẵn sàng thật tốt cho kì thi chọn học trò giỏi lớp 7. Mời các em cùng xem cụ thể tư liệu ngay sau đây.
BỘ 5 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 NĂM 2021

HUYỆN AN NHƠN

1. Đề số 1

I – Pronunciation: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others in each group. 

1.    A. hour                           B. household             C. rehearse                D. horrible

2.    A. hygiene                     B. energetic               C. altogether              D. surgery

3.    A. oceanic                      B. decide                    C. socialize                D. delicious    

4.    A. measure                     B. breakfast               C. appear                   D. spread

5.    A. stomachache            B. biology                  C. worried                  D. comfortable

II – Stress: Choose the word whose main stress is placed differently from the others in each group.

1.    A. arcade                        B. cartoon                  C. invite                     D. author

2.    A. dishwasher               B. athletics                C. terrible                  D. compliment

3.    A. uniform                     B. appointment         C. unhappy                D. delightful

4.    A. entertainment           B. celebration            C. cafeterial             D. championship

5.    A. different                    B. orchestra               C. appliance              D. favorite

III – Choose the best answer from the four choices (A or B,C,D) phệ complete each of the following sentences.

1.   Hoa prefers colorful dances in Thailand_______shadow puppet shows in Indonesia.

      A. as                                 B. than                                   C. phệ                           D. for

2.   The manager had the secretary_______the report for him.

      A. type                             B. typing                    C. typed                     D. phệ type

3.   I have some homework. I_______it before I play table quần vợt.

      A. should phệ finish                     B. want phệ finish      C. ought phệ finish    D. need phệ finish

4.   _______you do, your cold will last for a few days and then disappear.

      A. What                           B. Whatever              C. However               D. Wherever

5.   “I’ve got a terrible headache.”  ~  “You_______some aspirins”.

      A. should eat                  B. should drink         C. should take                         D. should swallow

6.   Nobody has_______told me about that.

      A. seldom                                    B. ever                                   C. hardly                     D. never

7.   I like phệ see “Tom and Jerry” on Saturdays. That’s my_______.

      A. favorite                                  B. popular                C. likeable                 D. preferable

8.   I heard sombody_______for help so I ran phệ the river.

      A. call                              B. phệ call                    C. has called             D. was called

9.   My father can’t speak Chinese.            ~ _______.

      A. Either can I                B. I can’t neither      C. Neither can I         D. Neither can’t I

10. He works_______a hospital. He takes care_______patients.

      A. in- of                           B. in- for                    C. at- for                    D. for- of

11. His birthday is on_______of December in lunar year.

      A. twenty-first                B. twentieth-first      C. twentieth-one       D. twenty-oneth

12. Those books_______the library are in English.

      A. on the back of                        B. on back of             C. in back of              D. at the back of

13. I hope the_______can repair our car quickly.

      A. journalist                   B. mechanic              C. mailman                D. reporter

14. It’s easy phệ find a book with_______.

      A. either author or the tittle                              B. neither author and tittle 

      C. either the author or the tittle                        D. neither the author or tittle

15. Do you know when_______?

      A. Thomas Edinson was born                          B. was Thomas Edinson born

      C. did Thomas Edinson born                           D. born was Thomas Edinson

IV – Complete the following sentences with an appropriate form of the word in BLOCK CAPITALS.

0.    What an           amazing      building!                                                             AMAZE

1.    The most popular__________at recess is talking.                           ACT

2.    Many young people are doing__________service.                         COMMON

3.    Living in the city is__________than living in the countryside.                 NOISY

4.    If you want phệ have a__________body, you should play sports.               HEALTH

5.    We have__________work phệ do in the afternoon than in the morning.    LITTLE

V – Choose one word that is NOT appropriate in each of the following groups.

0.    A. chemistry      B. physics                  C. mathematics         D. subject                  E. biology

1.    A. film                B. dress                      C. suit                         D. shirt                       E. jumper

2.    A. hair                B. foot                        C. eyes                       D. hands                    E. voice

3.    A. pink               B. yellow                   C. violet                     D. warm                    E. brownish

4.    A. orange           B. apple                      C. lemonade              D. banana                  E. litchi

5.    A. letter              B. station                   C. train                       D. ticket                     E. journey

VI – Complete the following sentences with the correct form of the verbs in the parentheses.

1.   Hans Christian Andersen was a Danish author. He (grow)_________up in a poor family.

2.   Minh didn’t vist the museum with his class last Sunday because he (catch)_______a cold.

3.   Look! That plane is flying towards the airport. It (land)_________.

4.   How often does your uncle go phệ the hospital (have)_________a medical check-up?

5.   Take these pills and you (feel)_________better then, Ba!

VII – In each of the following sentences, there is a mistake. Underline that mistake and correct it.

0.   We are lucky phệ have fine weather last Sunday.                                   are              ->     were      .

1.   I asked the nurse phệ check your weigh again.                                                 ->                    .

2.   The heavy rain prevented us by enjoying the trip.                                        ->                    .

3.   She gave some medicines phệ make you phệ feel better.                                             ->                   

4.   Why do children afraid of going phệ see the dentist?                                     ->                    .

5.   A Frenchman invents a deep-sea diving vessel in the early 1940s.             ->                    .

VIII – Fill in each gap with ONE suitable word.

The common cold

            There is only one disease (0)      called       common: the common cold. We call it the common cold because every year millions of people (1)________it.

            Everybody knows the symptoms: a (2)_______nose, a slight fever, coughing and (3)_______. It is very unpleasant, but nobody knows a (4)________.

            At the drugstore, there are usually shelves (5)_________cold ‘cures’. These medicines don’t cure a (6)________, but they do relieve the (7)________. (8)_________you do, your cold will last for a few days and then disappear.

How can you help (9)_______a cold? Eat well, exercise and you will be fit and (10)________.

IX – Read the passage and decide which word or phrase (A or B,C,D) best fits each space.

            Today, I talked with Liz Robinson (0)      about      her vacation in Nha Trang. Liz’s a good friend of mine. She is American. Liz and her parents arrived in Ha Noi this year (1)________the USA. Mr. Robinson works at a school in Ha Noi. He’s an English teacher. The family (2)________an apartment next door phệ mine.

            Last week, the Robinsons (3)_________to a new apartment. It’s on the other side of Ha Noi. I miss Liz, but she (4)_________to visit me next week. It won’t be difficult phệ (5)_________in touch.

            Liz’s about my age. We like playing and talking together. I (6)________her some Vietnamese. Sometimes we talk in English and sometimes in Vietnamese. My English’s (7)________a lot.

            Liz helps me (8)________my stamp collection. She always gives me the stamps from the letters she (9)________. Her aunt in New York also gets me some stamps.  

(10)________week, she’ll bring me some more stamps and we’ll have dinner together.

0.    A. phệ                                B. about                     C. with                       D. on

1.    A. from                           B. phệ                            C. at                            D. in

2.    A. had                             B. stayed                    C. rented                    D. lived

3.    A. moved                       B. went                       C. got                          D. hired

4.    A. will arrive                 B. has                         C. comes                    D. is coming

5.    A. get                              B. keep                       C. stay                        D. talk

6.    A. teach                          B. taught                    C. will teach              D. am teaching

7.    A. improve                    B. improving             C. phệ improve            D. improved

8.    A. with                           B. for                          C. of                           D. about

9.    A. sent                            B. gave                       C. bought                   D. received

10.  A. This                           B. Last                        C. Next                       D. In a

X – Read the passage and choose the best answer phệ each question from the four choices (A or B,C,D).

Once a poor farmer had a daughter named Little Pea. After his wife died, the farmer married again. His new wife had a daughter, Stout Nut. Unfortunately, the new wife was very cruel phệ Little Pea. Little Pea had phệ do chores all day. This made Little Pea’s father very upset. He soon died of a broken heart.

Summer came and went. In the fall, the village held its harvest festival. That year, everyone was excited as the prince wanted phệ choose his wife from the village. Stout Nut’s mother made new clothes for her, but poor Little Pea had none.

However, before the festival started, a fairy appeared and magically changed Little Pea’s rags into beautiful clothes.

As Little Pea ran phệ the festival, she dropped one of her shoes and lost it. When the prince found the shoe, he decided phệ marry the girl who owned it. Of course the shoe fitted Little Pea, and the prince immediately fell in love with her.

1.  Little Pea’s father was a___________.

     A. fairy                             B. prince                    C. cruel man              D. poor farmer

2.  How was the new wife of Little Pea’s father? ~ She was not very_________.

     A. upset                            B. kind                                   C. cruel                     D. beautiful

3.  Who made Little Pea do chores all day?

     A. the prince                    B. her father              C. Stout Nut              D. Stout Nut’s mother

4.  What made Little Pea’s father very annoyed?

     A. Little Pea had phệ do chores all day.             B. His new wife was very cruel phệ his daughter.   

     C. He had a broken heart.                                              D. A and B                              

5.  When did the village hold its harvest fastival?

     A. In the spring               B. In the summer      C. In the autumn       D. In the winter

6.  Who did Stout Nut’s mother make new clothes for?

     A. herself                         B. Stout Nut              C. Little Pea              D. the prince

7.  When did Little Pea have beautiful clothes?

     A. Before the festival started                            B. After the festival began

     C. During the festival                                         D. When the prince found her shoe

8.  The word ‘rags’ in line 8 could best be replaced by___________.

     A. black,dirty clothes     B. nice,new clothes C. old,torn clothes    D. beautiful fitted clothes

9.  All of the following are false EXCEPT__________.

     A. Stout Nut, the new wife was very cruel phệ Little Pea.     

     B. The village held its harvest festival in the summer.                                 

     C. The girl who owned the lost shoe was Little Pea.

     D. The prince found Little Pea’s lost shoe and he decided phệ marry it.

10.What is the best title for the passage?

     A. The Lost Shoe            B. Little Pea              C. Stout Nut              D. Little Pea and Stout Nut

XI – Finish each of the following sentences in such a way that it means exactly the same as the original one.

0.  Having a vacation abroad is very interesting.

->  It’s very interesting phệ have a vacation abroad.

1.  How tall is your brother?                                              

->  What____________________________

2.  Do you have a cheaper computer than this?              

->  Is this____________________________

3.  How much does it cost phệ mail a letter phệ the USA?

->  What is___________________________

4.  He didn’t eat that food and she didn’t eat it, either. 

->  Neither he nor_____________________

5.  She’s very sad that she wasn’t accepted in that group.

->  She’s very sad not__________________

XII – Rewrite each of the following sentences in such a way that it means exactly the same as the original one without changing the word given in the bracket.

0.  Vinh keeps forgetting his homework.                                                  (always)       

->  Vinh is always forgetting his homework.   

1.  You shouldn’t stay up too late.                                                            (had better)

2.  My sister  speaks French fluently.                                            (speaker)

3.  The black car is cheaper than the red car.                                           (more expensive)

4.  Nam likes staying at home more than going phệ the zoo.       (prefers)

5.  There are over eight hundred stamps in Tim’s collection.    (has)

XIII – Rearrange the sets of words and phrases in correct order phệ make meaningful sentences.

0.  from/ far/ it/ How/ is/ house/ school/ phệ/ your/ ?

 ->  How far is it from your house phệ school?

1.  birthday/ old/ you/ your/ on/ How/ will/ next/ be/ ?

2.  listen / She’s / and / going / phệ / pop music / book / read / phệ / a.

3.  she / not go/ yesterday/ tired/ Nga/ school/ because/ was/ phệ/ did.

4.  long/ does/ How/ you/ take/ home/ market/ go/ phệ/ phệ/ from/ the/ it/ ?

5.  Geography / study / different / We / in / class / maps / learn / and / countries / about.

XIV. Write a letter about your hobby (150 words)

ANSWER KEYS

I –        1Ahour           2C altogether 3B decide      4C appear                  5B biology  

II –      1D author      2B athletics   3A uniform   4D championship     5C appliance

III –    1C phệ              2A type                      3Cought phệ finish   

            4B Whatever 5C should take         6B ever                     

            7A favorite    8A call                       9C Neither can I     

            10A in- of     11A twenty-first       12D at the back of

            13B mechanic           14C either the author or the tittle   15A Thomas Edinson was born    

IV –     1 ACTIVITY  2 COMMUNITY       3 NOISIER     4 HEALTHY 5 LESS

V –      1A film          2E voice        3D warm        4C lemonade 5A letter

VI –     1 GREW         2 CAUGHT    3 IS GOING TO LAND                 

             4  TO HAVE           5  WILL FEEL

VII –   1 weigh -> weight    2 by -> from  3 phệ feel -> feel        

            4 do -> are                 5 invents -> invented

VIII – 1 catch                       2 runny          3 sneezing     4 cure             5 with

            6 cold             7 symptoms   8 Whatever    9 prevent       10 healthy

IX –     1A from         2C rented      3A moved      4D is coming 5B keep        

            6B taught       7B improving            8A with          9D received  10C Next

X –      1D poor farmer         2B kind                      3D Stout Nut’s mother                   

             4D A and B              5C. In the autumn 

            6B Stout Nut              7A Before the festival started      8C old,torn clothes 

            9C The girl who owned the lost shoe was Little Pea.     10A The Lost Shoe

XI –     1.  What is your brother’s height?

            2.  Is this the cheapest computer you have (got)?

            3.  What is the price of mailing a letter phệ the USA?

            4.  Neither he nor she ate that food.

            5.  She’s very sad not phệ be accepted in that group.

XII –   1.  You had better not stay up too late.

            2.  My sister is a fluent French speaker.

            3.  The red car is more expensive than the black car.

            4.  Nam prefers staying at home phệ going phệ the zoo.     

            5.  Tim’s collection has over 800 stamps./ Tim has over 800 stamps in his collection.

XIII – Rearrange the sets of words and phrases in correct order phệ make meaningful sentences.

            1.  How old will you be on your next birthday?

            2.  She’s going phệ read a book and listen phệ pop music./ listen phệ pop music and read a book.

            3.  Nga did not go phệ school yesterday because she was tired.

            4.  How long does it take you phệ go from home phệ the market?

            5.  We study maps and learn about different countries in Geography class.

XIV –  (10 điểm)

Viết đúng cấu trúc ngữ pháp – cho 2 điểm
Viết đúng nội dung bài, gồm các phần (mở bài, thân bài, kết luận) – cho 4 điểm
Sử dụng từ phong phú cho 2 điểm
Liên hệ thực tiễn + lấy tỉ dụ cho các ý rõ ràng, phân minh  – 2 điểm

2. Đề số 2

A- PRONUNCIATION

I- Choose the word A, B, C or D whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others (1p)

1. A. great                B. beautiful               C. teacher                 D. means

2. A. wet                  B. better                     C. rest                      D. pretty

3. A. horrible           B. hour                       C. house                  D. here

4. A. stove               B. moment                 C. sometime            D. close

B- VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR

II- Choose the best answer A, B, C or D phệ complete the sentences. (2.5 p)

1. …………………awful weather!

A. How                       B. How about                        C. What an               D. What

2. “He never goes phệ school by car” – “ ……………………”

A. So do I                  B. Neither am I         C. I do, too                D. Neither do I

3. She added a little salt phệ the soup so it tasted ………………………

A. deliciously                       B. good                     C. well                                    D. tastefully

4. Would you like something phệ drink? – ……………………….

A. All right                B. Yes, I would         C. No. I don’t                       D. A cup of tea, please

5. You should add …………………..cooking oil phệ the salad.

A. few                        B. a few                      C. little                       D. a little

6. “Thanks a lot for the lovely dinner” – “ ……………………..”

A. You’re welcome      B. Thank you, too      C. It’s all right            D. Please don’t say so

7. How about going phệ the movies tonight, John ? – That sounds …………………..

A. interest                  B. interested              C. interesting            D. interestingly

8. My father  has ………………….không lấy phí time than my mother.

A. fewer                     B. less                        C. lesser                     D. littler

9. Please don’t ………………. so much noise.

A. go                           B. make                      C. do                           D. take

10. I have two close friends, but ………………….of them lives in Yen Dinh.

A. None                     B. Both                       C. All                          D. Neither

III- Supply the correct tense or form of the verbs in brackets. (2.5pts)

1. Can you give Tim this message when he (come) here tomorrow?

2. Hurry up or you (be)  late for school, Hoa.

3. They (watch) TV in the livingroom now.

4. During my vacation in Nha Trang, I (take) a lot of photos.

5. You will get used phệ (eat) with chopsticks soon, John.

6. Why you (not go) phệ the party last night, Ba?

7. None of my classmates (be)  good at table quần vợt.

8. I (have) a party this weekend. Should I invite all of our classmates, Hoa?

9. You (go)  phệ the dentist last week, Nam?

10. I prefer staying at home watching TV phệ (go) out in the evening.

IV- Give the correct form of the words in brackets phệ complete the sentences. (2.5pts)

1. Nam is so ………………….. He can not only sing beautifully but also play the guitar really well.   (MUSICIAN)

2. Catching the common cold is very …………phệ everybody. (PLEASE)

3. What is the ……………of this room?                                      (WIDE)

4. We all have a ………………..check-up every school year.  (MEDICINE)

5. When I was a little girl, I was really ……….of staying at home alone.  (SCARE)

6. John, my friend, is ………in Vietnamese history.                              (INTEREST)

7. Do you know that video games may be ……….?                               (ADDICT)

8. Your bike is ………than mine.                                                  (GOOD)

9. Last year I weighed 42 kilos and my …….was 130 centimeters.     (HIGH)

10. Sugar is not an …….. food. We need it phệ live.                                 (HEALTH)

V- Supply the missing prepositions.  (1.25 pts)

1.  There are bikes, motorbikes and cars coming ………. every direction.

2.  A recent survey ………….teenagers in the USA had some surprising results.

3.  After their visit phệ the aquarium, the Robinsons went phệ a food stall ……….lunch.

4.  That boy is better …………. History than I am.

5.  Hoa set the table …….. plates, bowls, chopsticks, spoons and glasses.

VI- Find and correct one mistake among A, B, C or D.  (1.25 p)

1. I’d like having a cup of tea after dinner.

    A             B            C            D

2. My brother likes playing soccer a lot and I like, too.

                         A      B                     C                D

3. I don’t take many money on me. I’m afraid of losing it.

           A           B                                           C         D

4. Remember turning off the lights before you leave the room.

                          A     B                                      C          D

5. I know that man very good.

          A          B      C      D

C- READING

VII- Fill in each blank with the correct word given in the box below. (2 pts)

programmes – studio  – watching- comedians- world – channels- meet- competition

            There are many TV ………(1)…….for children that offer interesting ………(2)…….. for entertainment and learning. When ………(3)………..the programmes, children can visit far-away lands, ………(4)………interesting people, learn about the ………(5)……….around them, laugh with the ………(6)………..and be entertained by the funny and colourful cartoons. Children can also participate in a TV ………(7)………..or become a guest at the ………(8)……….of a programme.

ANSWER KEYS

A- PRONUNCIATION

I- Choose the word A, B, C or D whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others (1p)

1. A                 2. D                 3. B                             4. C

B- VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR

II- Choose the best answer A, B, C or D phệ complete the sentences. (2.5 pts)

1. D                 2. D                 3. B                 4. B                 5. D

6. A                 7. C                 8. B                 9. B                 10. D

III- Supply the correct tense or form of the verbs in brackets. (2.5pts)

1. comes                     2. will be        3. are watching         4. took                        5. Eating

6. didn’t you go         7. is                 8. am going phệ have  9. did you go 10. going

IV- Give the correct form of the words in brackets phệ complete the sentences. (2.5pts)

1. musical         2. unpleasant   3. width    4. medical      5. scared

6. interested       7. addictive      8. better        9. height         10. unhealthy

V- Supply the missing prepositions.  (1.25 pTS)

1. from           2. of                3. for               4. at                 5. with

VI- Find and correct one mistake among A, B, C or D.  (1.25 p)

1. B -> phệ have                      2. D -> do, too                 3. B -> much   

4. A -> phệ turn           5. D -> well

C- READING

VII- Fill in each blank with the correct word given in the box below. (2 p)

1. channels                2. programmes              3. watching                       4. meet           5. world

6. comedians             7. competition               8. Studio

VIII- Choose the best answer A, B, C or D phệ fill each blank in the following passage. (2p)

1. B                 2. B                 3. D                 4. C                

5. D                 6. A                 7. C               8. A

D- WRITING

IX- Rewrite the sentences, beginning with given words so that their meanings stay the same. (3pts)

1. It takes me half an hour phệ get phệ work.

2. The red car is more expensive than the black car.

3. Nga doesn’t work as/so hard as Hoa (does).

4. Our summer vacation lasts two months.

5.  What is the distance between the airport and the city centre?

6.  You’d better not eat too much meat.

7. Nam prefer staying at home phệ going phệ the zoo.

8. My father is used phệ getting up early.

9. My sister is a skillful football player.

10.What a beautiful painting!

11. What is the price of this dictionary?

12. What is your sister’s height?

X- Write a paragraph of about 80-100 words about your favorite hobby. (2pts)

Marking criteria:

Bài viết có bố cục 3 phần, nội dung tốt: 1p
Tính chuẩn xác về ngữ pháp và từ vị, chính tả: 0.75 p
Tính kết hợp giữa câu, đoạn: 0.25 p

3. Đề số 3

SECTION A: PHONETICS

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others by circling the corresponding letter A or B, C, D.

1. A. happy               B. apple                     C. act                          D. aunt

2. A. mind                 B. bike                       C. fit                           D. tidy

3. A. school               B. chair                      C. church                   D. chat

4. A. health               B. team                       C. tea                          D. sea

5. A. sun                    B. fun                         C. son                         D. put

6. A. excited             B. interested             C. worried                 D. painted

7. A. use                    B. computer              C. duty                       D. shut

8. A. chair                 B. fair                         C. pair                        D. are

9. A. how                   B. know                     C. town                      D. brown

10. A. season             B. break                    C. great                      D. steak

SECTION B: VOCABULARY, GRAMMAR

I. Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or D.

1. We always need more players. Why don’t you come ………………?

A. on                          B. along                     C. with                                   D. after

2. Will you be home …………..dinner tonight?

A. phệ                           B. for                          C. at                            D. on

3. Giving a book report before the class is an interesting …………………..

A. act                          B. action                    C. activity                  D. deed

4. Do you go out ………..?

A. in the afternoon on Fridays                    B. on Fridays  in the afternoon

C. on afternoons Friday                              D. on Friday afternoons

5. …………….lives in a very big house.

A. A Queen of England                               B. Queen of England

C. The Queen of the England                                 D. the Queen of England

6. On Sunday mornings I stay in bed …………..8 o’clock.

A. until                       B. at                            C. from                       D. phệ

7. I often ……………in winter.

A. go playing skiing                                     B. go skiing

C.play skiing                                                 D. go phệ ski

8. Some young people are working ……………hospital volunteers.

A. phệ be                      B. such as                  C. like                        D. as

9. We shouldn’t cross the street outside the …………….

A. pavement              B. foot lane                C. sidewalk               D. zebra crossing

10. They …………..healthy after the summer vacation.

A. looked                   B. were seeming       C. were looking        D. were appearing

11. They meet their friends and …………some fun.

A. take                                   B. have                       C. do                           D. enjoy

12. Yo should pay more …………….in class.

A. part                                    B. care                                    C. notice                    D. attention

13. He and his friends usually get ……… and talk about their stamps.

A. together                B. themselves                       C. each other             D. one another

14. He likes stamps. He is a stamp …………..

A. collect                   B. collecting              C. collector               D. collects

15. Some students say they are …………have no time for pastime.

A. hurry                     B. busy                       C. full                         D. hard

16. It’s difficult phệ cross this street because there is too much ………..

A. crowd                    B. traffic                    C. people                   D. transport

17. There aren’t any good movies …………..at the moment.

A. going on               B. being on                C. performing                       D. showing

18. Sorry I can’t come but thanks ………….

A. any ways              B. any way                C. anyway                 D. in anyway

19. Look at ………..girl over there.

A. one                        B. this                         C. that                        D. a

20. Would you like phệ come phệ my house for lunch?

A. Yes, I do               B. I’d love phệ             C. Yes, I like             D. OK. I’d like

ANSWER KEYS

SECTION A: PHONETICS

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others by circling the corresponding letter A or B, C, D. (10 marks) – Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

Câu

1

2

3

4

5

Đáp án

D

C

A

A

D

Câu

6

7

8

9

10

Đáp án

C

D

D

B

C

SECTION B: VOCABULARY, GRAMMAR

I. Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or D. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 0,5 điểm.

Câu

1

2

3

4

5

Đáp án

B

B

C

D

D

Câu

6

7

8

9

10

Đáp án

A

B

D

D

A

Câu

11

12

13

14

15

Đáp án

B

D

A

C

B

Câu

16

17

18

19

20

Đáp án

B

D

C

C

B

II. Give the correct form of the  verbs in brackets phệ complete the following sentences. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

1. going

2. are …..doing, am watching

3. will be

4. is being built

5. will …be

6. returns

7. listening

8. phệ learn                      9. am having

III.  Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital:(10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

1. portable

2. excited

3. painting

4. mainly

5. unhealthy

6. careless

7. unhappy

8. employees

9. better

10. furnished

IV. Choose the underline word or phrase that is incorrect. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

1. B. at  bỏ

2. D. phệ play  playing

3. D. cost  costs

4. D. in one day  one day

5. B. marble marbles

6. B. as  like

7. D. scientific  science

8. A. coming phệ come

9. A. less  fewer

10. C. many  bỏ

V. Fill in the blanks with the correct prepositions. (10 marks) – Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

Câu

1  

        2

      3

      4

      5

Đáp án

At – past

Up

up

at

by

Câu

6

7

8

9

10

Đáp án

from

of

till

in

at

SECTION C: READING

I. Choose one suitable word phệ complete the following passage. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

1. off

2. spend

3. things

4. fishing

5. home

6. join

7. when

8. singer

9. movies

10. watching

II. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

1. mine                                   2. eager/ pleased / happy                 3. school

4. continue/ last        5. break/ recess                                 6. as

7. periods                   8. subjects                                         9. in                10. best

 SECTION D: WRITING

I. Use given words phệ rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not change:(10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.

1. How luxurious the car is!

2. I spend an hour doing my homework everyday.

3. I am the fastest runner.

4. Does your school have a library?

5. What is your age?

6. Would you like a cup of tea? / Would you like me phệ bring you a cup of tea?

7. I don’t work so / as hard as my sister (does).

8. Is this the best refrigerator you have?

9. It is not easy phệ find an apartment in a big city.

10. There are often 28 days in February.

II. Rearrange the words in correct sentences. (10 marks) – Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 2 điểm.

1. Those books at the back of the library are in English.

2. In literature, we learn about the books and write essays.

3. At half past ten, the bell rings and all the students go into the yard.

4. Ba is learning phệ play the guitar in the music room.

5. Would you like phệ come phệ my house for dinner?

4. Đề số 4

I. Hãy tìm 1 từ nhưng phần gạch chân có cách phát âm khác các từ còn lại. (5 điểm)

1. A. talked               B. fitted                     C. needed                  D. visited

2. A. houses              B. misses                  C. glasses                   D. mixes

3. A. stamp                B. sew                       C. opposite                D. bookstore

4. A. milk                 B. library                  C. dinner                    D. polish

5. A. chicken             B. coach                    C. orchestra               D. change

II. Hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất A, B, C hoặc D để chấm dứt câu. (10 điểm)

1 . When I was a boy, I ………………. tea phệ coffee.

A. prefer                               B. preferred               C. prefers       D. preferring

2. He was only thirteen, but he ate …………………… his father did

A. as much as                        B. more that              C. much than           D. as much than

3. Every girl ought phệ learn ………………. phệ cook.

A. what                                B. when                      C. how                        D. where

4. John enjoys ……………… quần vợt.

A. playing                             B. play                      C. played       D. phệ play

5. ……………… coffee without milk is yours?

A. The                                  B. An                         C. A                D. Ø

6. Video  games can be ………………..

A. addictive                           B. wonderful             C. interesting              D. beautiful

7. Could you show me the way . . . . . . . .. the railway station please?

A. near phệ                              B. at                            C. next                        D. phệ

8. “Was the competition a success ?” “Yes, ………… people took part in it than usual”.

A. more                                B. fewer                     C. less                        D. many

9. The meat of a pig is ……………………………

A. beef                                   B. pork                       C. chicken         D. lamb 

10. Some scientists spend most of their lives ……………….at rocks.

A. look                       B. looking                              C. looked         D. phệ look

ANSWER KEYS

I. 5 điểm: Mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. A

2. A

3. C

4. B

5. C

II. 10 điểm: Mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1.B

2.A

3.C

4.A

5.A

6.A

7.D

8. A

9.B

10.B

III. 10 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. is waiting

2. is / is reading

3. is fying / is going phệ land

4. Are going phệ see…? / Will you join?

5. will come

6. fell / broke

IV. 10 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. with / at

2. on

3. from / in

4. for

5. from

6. of

7. on

8. phệ

 

 

V. 10 điểm; tìm 1 lỗi sai được 0,5 điểm, sửa đúng được 0,5 điểm

1. much => more

2. more bigger => bigger

3. at => on

4. How => Why

5. twelve => twelfth

6. some => any

7. in => at

8. painting=> phệ paint

9. at => for

10.training => phệ train

VI. 15 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1.C

2.B

3.B

4.C

5.D

6.A

7.B

8.C

9.B

10.D

VII. 10 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. by

2. started

3. an

4. met

5. had

6. only

7. for

8. play

9. stayed

10.did

VIII. 05 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. She will be 15 next Sunday.

2. His date of birth is on  October 2nd.

3. Lan is the  youngest of the three sisters.

4. My friend  works  fewer  hours than  I do.

5. Lan didn’t  go  phệ school  yesterday  because she  was sick.

IX. 10 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. Would you like phệ have dinner at my house tonight?

2. We are going phệ see a detective movie with our parents this afternoon

3. My brother prefers ….. phệ ……

4. What kinds of TV program does your daughter like best?

5. There is a horror film showing at the local cinema next week

6. I like durians very much and so does my father

7. Lan went phệ the doctor’s because she had an awful stomachache.

8. Vegetables from the farm of ten have dirt on them.

9. In the future, machines will do all the work for us.

10. It takes us about two hours phệ get phệ Hoa Binh by coach.

X. 10 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 2 điểm

1. beautiful

2. friendly

3. sunny

4. actor

5. building

6. businessman

7. collection

8. there

9. worried

10.careful

XI. 10 điểm; mỗi câu đúng = 1 điểm

1. There are twelve months in a year.

2. Lan’s sister isn’t as intelligent as her.

3. He takes care of the sick people.

4. Are you interested in listening phệ music?

5. What does your mother do?

6. Our summer vacation lasts for two months.

7. Don’t forget phệ write a letter phệ me

8. American students have more vacations than Vietnamese ones.

9. I spend two hours each day doing my homework.

10. Hoa studies (very) hard.

5. Đề số 5

A. PHẦN TRẮC NGHIỆM: (10 ĐIỂM)

I. Which word is the odd one out? (2,5pts)

1. a. orange    b. carrot         c. bean                        d. cabbage

2. a. rice         b. fish             c. meat                        d. milk

3. a. slice       b. rice             c. stir-fry                 d. boil

4. a. let’s        b. it’s              c. he’s                         d. we’re

5. a. like         b. love             c. hate                        d. enjoy

II. Underline the stressed syllables of these words (2.5pts)

1. market                                         6. energy

2. moderate                                      7. spinach

3. chicken                                          8. cucumber 

4. vegetable                                       9. papaya

5. carrot                                             10. affect

III. Choose the best answer phệ complete the sentence (5ms)

1. Oh, I don’t like pork _______

A. I don’t like, too    B. Either do I                        C. Neither do I                      D. So don’t I

2. He was only thirteen, but he ate _______ his father did

A. as much as                        B. more that                          C. much than             D. as much than

3. The pineapples are not ripe. _______ are the bananas .

A. So                                      B. Either                    C. Neither                  D. Both

4. When you are in the swimming pool, play _______and listen phệ the pool lifeguard_______

A. safe / careful        B. safely / careful                 C. Safe/ carefully     D. safely / carefully

5. These are their books and those are_______

A. we                          B. our                         C. ours                                   D. us

6. How _______ is it from Hanoi phệ Hue City ?

A. many                                B. long                      C. far                         D. much

7. Could you show me the way ______ the railway station please ?

A. phệ                         B. at                          C. next                     D. from

8. The boy is better _________English than I am.

A. for                          B. with                                   C. in                            D. at

9. He looks different _________his father.

A. at                            B. with                                   C. on                           D. from

10. _________novels are very interesting.

A. These                                B. This                                   C. That                                   D. It

ANSWER KEYS

A. PHẦN TRẮC NGHIỆM: (10 ĐIỂM)

I: Mọi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1.a       2.d       3.b       4.a       5.c

II: Mọi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1. market                               6. energy

2. moderate                            7. spinach

3. chicken                             8. cucumber 

4. vegetable                           9. papaya

5. carrot                                 10. affect

III. Mọi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1.C

2.A

3.C

4.D

5.C

6.C

7.A

8.A

9.D

10.A

B. PHẦN TỰ LUẬN: (10ĐIỂM)

IV. a.  Mọi câu đúng cho 0,25 điểm

Nga : 2,3

Lan : 5 , 1

Long : 4

b. Mọi câu đúng cho 0,25 điểm

2. how            5. measured

3. your            6. tall

4. fifty            7. forty – five

V. Mọi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1. What a lovely cat!

2. How heavy are you?

3. How much does this cap cost?

4. I spend two hours each day doing my homework .

5. He drives more slowly and carefully than  me/ I do .

VI. Mọi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1. How long did he leave for Hanoi?

2. Why did he have stomachache?

3. Where is your brother going phệ?

4. What will we have for dinner?

5. Where does he work?

VII. Mọi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm                                                                                         

1. Beacause health and hygiene are very important.                   

2. He brushes his teeth after meals.                                             

3. He doesn’t eat candy at night.                                            

4. He sleeps at 10 o’clock.                                                     

5. Because It is not good for his eyes.                                               

PHẦN NGHE

a. Yesterday was Sunday. Nga, Lan and Long did not go phệ their English class. They did different things last night. Nga stayed at home. She played chess with her grandmother. Lan visited her friends and ate out in a restaurant with them. Long played video games.

b. DOCTOR: I want phệ (1) ask you a few questions, before I start. Hoa, how old are you?

    HOA: Fourteen

    DOCTOR: And your height is one meter fifty centimeters.

    HOA: No, I think I’m not. The nurse measured me.

    DOCTOR: Oh, how tall are you?

    HOA: One meter forty five centimeters.

Trên đây là 1 phần trích đoạn nội dung Bộ 5 đề thi học trò giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 5 2021 Huyện An Nhơn. Để xem thêm nhiều tài liệu tham khảo hữu dụng khác các em chọn tác dụng xem trực tuyến hoặc đăng nhập vào trang hoc247.net để tải tài liệu về máy tính.

Hy vọng tài liệu này sẽ giúp các em học trò ôn tập tốt và đạt thành quả cao trong học tập.

Các em ân cần có thể tham khảo tư liệu cùng phân mục:

Bộ 5 đề thi học trò giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 5 2021 Huyện Lục Nam
Bộ 5 đề thi học trò giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 5 2021 Trường THCS Lê Lợi

Chúc các em học tập tốt!

Bài tập tổng hợp ôn tập học kì môn Vật lý 7 5 2020 trường THCS Trần Nhật Duật có đáp án

3620

Các dạng bài tập Chương 4 Đại số 7 5 2019

2385

Ôn tập HK2 môn Tin 7 5 2019 phần tự luận

1731

Ôn tập HK2 môn Tin 7 5 2019 Trường THCS Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm

1745

30 câu trắc nghiệm ôn tập HK2 môn Tin 7 5 2019

2631

35 bài tập trắc nghiệm Chương 1 Đại số 7 5 2019

2297

[rule_2_plain] [rule_3_plain]

#Bộ #đề #thi #học #sinh #giỏi #môn #Tiếng #Anh #lớp #5 #Huyện #Nhơn


  • Du Học Mỹ Âu
  • #Bộ #đề #thi #học #sinh #giỏi #môn #Tiếng #Anh #lớp #5 #Huyện #Nhơn

Trả lời

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai.

Back to top button